PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of these data (RGPD), to Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), as well as in everything that is not contrary to the indicated regulations, to the Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, and / or those that could replace or update them in the future.

Our organization is committed to the privacy of your personal data. The personal data provided is necessary to provide our services and is treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner, guaranteeing adequate security thereof, including protection against unauthorized or illegal treatment and against their loss, destruction or accidental damage through the application of technical and organizational measures.

Through this document we want to offer you in a transparent and loyal way all the necessary information regarding the processing of your personal data carried out by this organization.


I.- RESPONSIBLE FOR HANDLING DATA

IDENTITY: MIRIAM PEDROS FORNES

C.I.F. / N.I.F .: 74015359W

ADDRESS: Avda. Marina Alta 134, 03740 Gata de Gorgos (Alicante)

PHONE: 675 280 343

E-MAIL: miriam@eloquentclicks.com / woob@eloquentclicks.com


II.- RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

1.- The personal data provided will not be subject to any transfer unless it is so provided in the specific treatments.

2.- Optionally, for contracting cloud computing services and / or services for sending e-mails, communication, as well as other related computer services, personal data may be:

- Assigned to IT service companies located within the European Economic Area (EEA) or,

- Transferred to computer services companies located outside the EEA covered by the Privacy Shield protection, by which they have adequate protection measures to guarantee the security of personal data. You can get more information by visiting this link: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

3.- Optionally, to administrations and other organizations when they are required in compliance with legal obligations.


III.- LEGAL BASIS THAT LEGITIMATES THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In each specific treatment of personal data we will inform you of the legal basis that legitimizes it.

IV.- RIGHTS

RIGHT OF ACCESS

It is the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation of whether or not they are treating personal data concerning the interested party and, in this case, the right of access to personal data and the following information: the purposes of the treatment, the categories of personal data in question, the recipients or the categories of recipients to whom the personal data were communicated or will be communicated, the conservation period or the criteria used to determine this period, the existence of the right to request from the person in charge the rectification or deletion of data personal data or the limitation of the processing of personal data relating to the interested party or to oppose such treatment, the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), the existence, where appropriate, of automated decisions, including the preparation of profiles, when data is transferred to third countries the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees applied.

RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION

It is the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete information that appears incomplete. It must be taken into account that by providing us with personal data by any means, you guarantee that they are true and accurate and you agree to notify us of any changes or modifications to them. Therefore, any damage caused by the communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in the web forms, will be the sole responsibility of the interested party.

RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

It is the right to request the deletion of your personal data when, among other cases, they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, or they are being treated in another way or you withdraw consent. It must be taken into account that the deletion will not proceed when the processing of personal data is necessary, among other cases, for the fulfillment of legal obligations or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

RIGHT TO LIMITATION

It is the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, which means that in certain cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of your personal data or to keep it beyond the necessary time when you may need it.


RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

It is the right to withdraw the consent that you have provided by checking "I have read and accept the privacy policy" at any time and as specified in the corresponding section "Exercise of rights" or in the specific treatment of commercial communications or Newsletter. It must be taken into account that this right will not take effect if, among other cases, the processing of personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, the execution and maintenance of a contractual relationship, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. Likewise, the withdrawal of consent will not have retroactive effects, that is, it will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

RIGHT TO PORTABILITY

It is the right to receive the personal data that concern you and that you have provided us, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another controller, as long as: the treatment is based on your consent and is carried out automated or computerized means.


RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

It is the right to oppose the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest. We will not continue to process your personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.


RIGHT TO SUBMIT A COMPLAINT WITH A CONTROL AUTHORITY

If you consider that we are treating your personal data in an incorrect way, you can contact us or you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD):

https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php


EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights by sending a letter to the postal address indicated above or by e-mail at miriam@eloquentclicks.com, attaching in both cases a copy of your NIF / NIE / Passport or similar document.

V.- PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

GENERIC PROVISIONS

The personal data requested in each of the specific treatments are adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed, so the principle of data minimization is complied with.

The personal data requested in each of the specific treatments is strictly necessary, the refusal to provide them would imply not being able to provide the requested service.

The communications of personal data provided for in each of the specific treatments in some cases are necessary for the execution and maintenance of a contract and in other cases for the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to the person responsible for the treatment.


CONTACT FORM

Personal data will be processed to channel requests for information, suggestions and complaints from users or customers.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is express consent by checking "I have read and accept the privacy policy."

Personal data will be kept for a period of two years from the moment they stop being processed, without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that assist you as an interested party.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS OR NEWSLETTER FORM

The personal data will be processed to manage the subscription to our Newsletter, including the sending of personalized information or not about our products or services through various means such as telephone, email or SMS. It must be taken into account that this type of data processing may entail the analysis of your user profile to determine what your preferences are and thus be able to send you information that is more appropriate to your interests.

You can request the withdrawal for this type of treatment, depending on the means used, in the following way:

Email: Through the link to that effect that you will find in each of the electronic communications or through an analogous procedure specified in the commercial communication.
WhatsApp: Requesting to unsubscribe.
SMS: Requesting to unsubscribe.
The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is express consent by checking "I have read and accept the privacy policy."

It must be borne in mind that if the means used is WhatsApp, personal data will be transferred to WhatsApp Ireland Limited which is located within the EEA.

Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw your consent in the manner indicated in this section.


ELECTRONIC COMMERCE FORM (E-COMMERCE)

Personal data will be processed to manage your online purchases by processing your orders and returns through our online services, send you notifications about the status of delivery or in the case of problems with the shipment of items, manage your payments, Manage any complaint or question about the guarantee of the products or services, identify it and validate its legal age to contract, as well as for, and where appropriate, the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is express consent by checking "I have read and accept the privacy policy."

The personal data will be transferred to the transport company in order to send the order to your address as well as to payment service providers.

Personal data will be kept as long as consent is not withdrawn, unless they must be kept for the maintenance of the relationship between the parties or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

COOKIES

COOKIES INFORMATION:

Cookies are files that can be downloaded to your computer through web pages. They are tools that have an essential role for the provision of numerous services of the information society. Among others, they allow a web page to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information obtained, they can be used to recognize the user and improve the service offered.

CLASSIFICATION OF COOKIES:

Depending on who is the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, two types can be distinguished: own cookies and third-party cookies. There is also a second classification according to the period of time that they remain stored in the client's browser, which may be session cookies or persistent cookies. Finally, there is another classification with five types of cookies according to the purpose for which the data obtained is processed: technical cookies, personalization cookies, analysis cookies, advertising cookies and behavioral advertising cookies.

COOKIES USED ON THE WEB:

The cookies that are being used in this portal as well as their type and function are identified below: A technical cookie called PHPSESSID necessary for correct navigation through the web pages and the use of its functionalities. Any other strictly necessary to navigate and use the functionalities of the website.

HOW TO MODIFY THE CONFIGURATION OF COOKIES:

You can restrict, block or delete cookies from this site or any other web page, using your browser. In each browser the different operation, the Help function will show you how to do it.


* Configuration of cookies for Internet Explorer.

- Deleting cookies

In Internet Explorer, select the Tools button, point to Security, and select Clear browsing data.
Select the Cookies and website data box, and select Delete.

- Deleting cookies on Internet Explorer 8

On Internet Explorer, select the Security button, and then select Clear browsing data.
Select the box next to Cookies.
Select the Preserve data from favorite websites box if you do not want to delete the cookies associated with websites in your Favorites list.

- Blocking or allowing cookies

If you don't want sites to save cookies on your PC, you can block cookies. But by blocking cookies you may prevent some pages from being displayed correctly, or you may receive a message from the site informing you that you need to allow cookies to view that site.

- Blocking or allowing cookies in Internet Explorer 11 for Windows 10

On Internet Explorer, select the Tools button, then select Internet Options.
Select the Privacy tab, and under Settings, select Advanced and select if you want to allow, block or if you want to be notified for first and third party cookies.

- Blocking or allowing cookies

On Internet Explorer, select the Tools button, then select Internet Options.
Select the Privacy tab, and under Settings, move the slider all the way up to block all cookies (or all the way down to allow all cookies), then select OK.
We are no goliath. We are a very small Keyboard company based in Spain. We love SA keycaps, tactile switches, and Noir jazz. Check us out on the medias for more info!
© Copyright 2021 - Eloquent Clicks - All Rights Reserved

Subscribe for Stock updates!

* indicates required
We promise not to make you wait long! We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your email address below.
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram